RICH AI CHAIN
WHITE PAPER — Version 2.2 | October 2026

1. Introduction

RICH AI CHAIN is a next-generation L3 hybrid blockchain designed to bridge the gap between Layer 1 and Layer 2, offering unmatched interoperability, scalability, accessibility, security and decentralization. It integrates Artificial Intelligence and multiple consensus protocols — including Proof of Stake (PoS), Proof of History (PoH), Proof of Intelligence (PoI), Proof of Identity (PoID), Proof of Humanity (PoHum), and Tangle — creating a blockchain that is modular, secure, smart, and inclusive. Powered by the native token Richcoin ($RC), gold-pegged stablecoin Richcoin Finance ($RCF), and Reward Richcoin ($RRC) for staking rewards, RICH AI CHAIN supports decentralized applications across DeFi, AI, and Web3 ecosystems.

It is a project built to address key challenges in the blockchain space: scalability, security, high biometric verifications, decentralization, interoperability, smart internet access, inclusion and AI-driven efficiency. RICH AI CHAIN is more than a blockchain — it's a platform that leverages AI for intelligent trading, optimized transaction processing, and the creation of a user-centric ecosystem.

It empowers its community of token holders with the authority to govern and shape the network's future through decentralized decision-making. It is a Decentralized Autonomous Organization (DAO) that gives members access to co-own and share from the ecosystem's profits by holding Richcoin.

"RICH AI CHAIN is the next generation Ethereum."

2. Market Opportunity

With a market size projected to exceed $1 trillion by 2030, blockchain combined with telecom, AI and DeFi represents a once-in-a-generation opportunity. RICH AI CHAIN is positioned to serve:

3. Vision & Mission

Vision: To become the most advanced AI-integrated and interoperable blockchain in the world that also gives internet access to its web3 community and beyond — and to build "The Bridge For Economic Empowerment" for individuals, businesses and nations.

Mission: To create L3 by bridging L1 and L2 ecosystems while promoting decentralized intelligence and inclusive access to blockchain infrastructure. To mitigate the high rate of poverty in the world today.

4. Key Innovations

5. Architecture Overview

6. Consensus Mechanisms

AcronymFull NamePurpose/Role in RICH AI CHAINNotes
PoSProof of StakeCore validator selection and transaction validationWidely adopted and energy-efficient
PoHProof of HistoryEnsures chronological order of eventsAdds speed and trust in sequencing
PoIProof of IntelligenceAI contribution-based validation and participationNovel; ties directly into the AI-blockchain focus
PoIDProof of IdentityTies nodes/users to verifiable, unique on-chain identitiesImportant for governance and Sybil resistance
PoHumProof of HumanityEnsures real human participation in voting & all actionsAligns with fair governance and decentralization
TangleDirected Acyclic GraphUltra-lightweight, fee-less P2P transactions between IoT devices — perfect for micropayments in the machine-to-machine (M2M) economyUsed in IOTA; no mining — every transaction confirms previous ones

7. Native Tokens

Richcoin ($RC)

Reward Richcoin ($RRC)

Richcoin Finance ($RCF)

8. Tokenomics

Allocation%Amount (RC)
Team & Advisors7%420,000,000
Foundation & Ecosystem5%300,000,000
CEX Exchange Listing8%480,000,000
Staking & Rewards5%300,000,000
Marketing & Community Incentives6.6%396,000,000
Reserve & Burns1.5%90,000,000
Public Sale & Funding58.5%3,510,000,000
Initial Liquidity8.4%504,000,000

Burn Schedule: 5% of circulating supply automatically burned quarterly in 4 phases across the first year; thereafter, manual burning takes place based on necessity and following Bitcoin halving to create scarcity.

Distribution Schedule: 95% of the public-sale total supply will be locked, with 5% released every 5 months.

9. Use Cases

10. Roadmap

PhaseMilestones
Q1 2026Official website ✅ · Official social medias ✅ · Presale token (On BSC) ✅ · Presale & marketing (Jan 2026) ⏳ · L1 blockchain testnet, native token, staking reward token & stablecoin creation · Private devnet · AI inference rewards · Initial SDK
Q2 2026Funding · Public testnet · Richcoin Wallet Beta (Desktop & Mobile) · Rollup integration
Q3 2026Funding · Mainnet Alpha (Hybrid Chain) · L2 bridges live · Tangle live
Q4 2026Funding · AI dApp Launchpad · Cross-chain bridges live
Q1 2027Funding · Richcoin launch · DAO governance activation, exchange listings
Q2 2027Enterprise adoption, full interoperability layer
Q3 2027Ecosystem launch

11. Funding Plan

Total funding goal: $100,000,000 — raised through two tracks:

Vesting: DEX listing — 7th January 2027 at $0.070. The early presale opened January 2026. Quick realization of funding goals accelerates the schedule; if funding or technical milestones are not achieved within the stated periods, vesting proceeds as planned.

The presale is live on BNB Smart Chain. The native RICH AI CHAIN launches in 2026 (subject to circumstances).

Fund Allocation

12. Ecosystem Infrastructure

Developer Tools

13. Interoperability Layer

14. Governance

15. Security

16. Compliance

17. Community & Partnerships

18. Team

Core Team: Blockchain engineers, AI scientists, DeFi strategists, telecom experts and Web3 developers.

Advisors: Fintech, AI, legal, Web3 pioneers, crypto & blockchain.

19. Risk & Mitigation

20. Blockchain-Powered Internet Access via Richcoin Wallet

Overview

Rich AI Chain introduces a revolutionary feature that enables users to connect their entire device to the internet directly through the Richcoin Wallet, bypassing traditional ISPs and data subscriptions. Leveraging hybrid consensus (PoS, PoH, PoI, PoID, PoHum) and Tangle (DAG) fee-less micropayments, Richcoin Wallet becomes a decentralized, AI-driven internet access gateway. In addition, users can share their internet connection directly with other wallet users (peer-to-peer), creating a fully decentralized mesh internet economy — all handled inside the wallet, with payments settled seamlessly in $RC.

How It Works

Technical Structure

User Flow

Key Benefits

Use Cases

21. Conclusion

RICH AI CHAIN is the next-generation blockchain — fusing AI-driven intelligence, hybrid consensus (PoS, PoH, PoI, PoID, PoHum), IoT integration, and cross-chain interoperability into a single, unified ecosystem.

With Richcoin ($RC) as its native currency, Reward Richcoin ($RRC) for staking rewards, and gold-pegged Richcoin Finance ($RCF) ensuring stability, Rich AI Chain is not only redefining decentralized finance but also powering blockchain-based internet access, P2P bandwidth sharing, and borderless economic connectivity.

This positions Rich AI Chain as more than just a blockchain — it is a decentralized infrastructure for finance, connectivity, and global empowerment. From secure AI-governed dApps to IoT micropayments and decentralized internet, our ecosystem is engineered to serve billions of people and devices in the Web3 era.

"RICH AI CHAIN: The Bridge For Economic Empowerment and the Internet of the Future."

Call to Action

Be part of the decentralized economy revolution. Build, earn, and connect with Rich AI Chain — the future starts here.

22. Legal Disclaimer

This document and all related materials (including websites, social media, presentations, and communications) regarding RICH AI CHAIN, otherwise written/known as RICHMIND AI BLOCKCHAIN or Richmind AI Blockchain or Rich AI Chain, Richcoin ($RC), Reward Richcoin ($RRC), and Richcoin Finance ($RCF), are intended solely for informational purposes and do not constitute a prospectus, financial advice, investment offer, solicitation, or recommendation in any jurisdiction.

22.1 No Investment Advice

Nothing in this whitepaper or associated communications should be considered investment, legal, financial, or tax advice. Potential participants should consult their own advisors before engaging in any activities related to the Rich AI Chain ecosystem.

22.2 Jurisdictional Restrictions

Participation in the Richcoin Presale or use of Rich AI Chain services may be restricted or prohibited in certain jurisdictions due to local laws or regulations. It is your sole responsibility to ensure you comply with any laws or regulations applicable to you in your country of residence, nationality, or operation. The tokens are not registered under the securities laws of any country, including but not limited to the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, the European Union, Nigeria, China, Singapore, etc. It's 100% decentralized!

22.3 Risk Disclosure

Blockchain, cryptocurrency, and AI-based technologies are high-risk and experimental. By participating in the presale or funding rounds, using our tokens, or interacting with the RICH AI CHAIN ecosystem, you acknowledge and accept risks including but not limited to: volatility in token value; potential security breaches or bugs; changes in legal or regulatory frameworks; total or partial loss of funds; limited liquidity and exchange risks. You participate at your own risk and waive any claim against the Rich AI Chain team for any damages or losses.

22.4 No Guarantees or Promises

All information provided is subject to change without notice. There is no guarantee that the project will deliver any future utility, price stability, return on investment, listing on exchanges, or continued operation. Forward-looking statements, projections, or roadmap items should not be interpreted as firm commitments.

22.5 Tax Obligations

It is your responsibility to determine whether and how any transaction involving Richcoin, Reward Richcoin or Richcoin Finance has tax implications in your jurisdiction. The Rich AI Chain team does not offer tax advice. Always consult a qualified professional in your country.

22.6 Limited Liability

To the fullest extent permitted by law, the Rich AI Chain team, developers, partners, marketers and affiliates are not liable for any damages, losses, or liabilities arising from the use of or inability to use the ecosystem, tokens, or related services.

22.7 No Partnership or Fiduciary Duty

Nothing in this whitepaper or project documentation establishes any form of legal partnership, employment, agency, or fiduciary relationship between you and Rich AI Chain. Holding the tokens gives you access to the decentralized economy including the pros and cons.

RICH AI CHAIN — remains "The Bridge For Economic Empowerment".

↑ Back to top